Mentionslégales

Talk about your hotel



Guesthouses "La Landre" Mr BARON Jean-Luc 5, quennechelles 88240 Clerjus Tel: 03 29 39 10 02 Email: contact@lalandre.fr Website host: company 1-1 IONOS SARL located at 7 Place de la Gare, 57201 SARREGUEMINES Tel: 0970 808 911 Trade and Company Register Registration Number: 752476713 RCS Epinal Individual tax identification number: 752476713



Privacy policy & Cookie Use Charter The purpose of this privacy policy (the "Policy") is to set out the rules surrounding the various personal data processing that can be implemented when you use our website accessible from the URL: lalandre.fr (the "Site") The processing of personal data implemented from the Site is the responsibility of two co-treatment managers. The people responsible for processing your personal data are: The company Amenitiz Solutions (hereafter "Amenitiz") which manages the website of the "La Landre" cottages and guesthouses. Amenitiz is registered as CIF B67096750 in Barcelona, Spain. Its head office is located at 4, Plaza d'Urquinaona, 08010 Barcelona, Spain. Amenitiz supports hosting professionals by offering them a digital platform hosted in Saas mode allowing them to create a website for their hosting activity.



Computer law and freedoms


In accordance with the "Computer and Freedom" Act 78-17 of January 8, 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, you have a right of access and correction on the personal data that you leave on this site. To assert this right, you just need to contact us by email: contact@lalandre.fr Privacy policy We collect information when you visit our site. The information collected by the contact page includes your name, email address, phone number. This information is collected for the sole purpose of responding to your request. We use the email address you provide to send you information and notifications, news of the "La Landre" guesthouses and guesthouses occasionally. If at any time you wish to opt out and no longer receive emails, send your request to us at contact@lalandre.fr and we will delete your information from our files. We are the only owners of the information collected on this site. Your personal information will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to another company for any reason, without your consent. We do everything we can to keep your personal information safe. We also protect your information offline. Only the owners of the "La Landre" Monique and Jean-Luc BARON guesthouses have access to personal information. If you no longer wish that we can contact you, collect your information, you can send us a request to change or delete your personal data by email from the email address: contact@lalandre.fr As soon as you leave the "Landre" Guesthouses and Guesthouses website or are redirected to the website or application of a third party, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or by the General Terms of Use of our website. We don't use cookies.

Terms of sale



 Guesthouses


Rent for a minimum night. The booking becomes effective once the customer has sent the owner a down payment of 25% of the total amount of the price of the stay and a copy of the contract signed before the date indicated on the front. Prices are all expenses included excluding residence tax. The balance must be paid upon arrival at the owner's. Lodgings Rent for a minimum of one week. The booking becomes effective once the customer has sent the owner a down payment of 25% of the total amount of the price of the stay and a copy of the contract signed before the date indicated on the front. Prices are all expenses included excluding residence tax. The balance must be paid upon arrival at the owner's.